.
Martigny Red Ice
Use Google Translate:
EnglishFrenchGermanItalian
 

Find below the pre-season schedules of all the teams of the National League and the Swiss League. The list will be continuously updated.

Download the PDF-version of our "Pre-Season Schedule 2017".
 

National League

National League

HC Ambrì-Piotta

SAT, 05.08.2017 | Biasca | 7:00 PM
HCB Ticino Rockets - HC Ambrì-Piotta | 1-5
Goals: Fritsche / Kostner, Hrabec, Lauper, D'Agostini, Zwerger.
SAT, 12.08.2017 | Sursee | 5:00 PM
Lehner Cup: HC Ambrì-Piotta - Adler Mannheim (GER) | 5-3
Goals: Zwerger, D'Agostini, Chiriaev, Lhotak, Trisconi / Plachta, Setoguchi (2). 
SUN, 13.08.2017 | Sursee | 3:00 PM
Lehner Cup: HC Ambrì-Piotta - HC Verva Litvínov (CZE) | 3-4 OT
Goals: Lhotak (2), Berthon / Nicolls, Jansky, Lukes (2).
FRI, 18.08.2017 | Berlin (GER) | 7.30 PM
Eisbären Berlin (GER) - HC Ambrì-Piotta | 3-2 SO
Goals: Buchwieser; Rankel / Jelovac, Bianchi. 
SAT, 19.08.2017 | Berlin (GER) | 4.30 PM
HC Sparta Praha (CZE) - HC Ambrì-Piotta | 5-2
Goals: Uher, Zamorsky, Ricka, Pavelka, Pech / Müller, Zgraggen.
THU, 24.08.2017 | Biasca | 7.30 PM
HC Ambrì-Piotta - HC Vítkovice (CZE)
FRI, 25.08.2017 | Biasca | 7.30 PM
HC Ambrì-Piotta - EHC Visp
SAT, 02.09.2017 | Bellinzona | 6.30 PM
HC Ambrì-Piotta - EHC Biel

SC Bern

FRI, 11.08.2017 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) | 7.30 PM
Red Bull Salute: SC Bern - EC Red Bull München (GER) | 2-7
Goals: König, Matsumoto (3), Pinizzotto, Kahun, Wolf / Moser (2).
SAT, 12.08.2017 | Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) | 3 PM
Red Bull Salute: EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT) - SC Bern | 1-3
Goals: Brouillette / Arcobello, Scherwey, Moser.
WED, 16.08.2017 | Langenthal | 7.30 PM
Berner Cup: SC Langenthal - SC Bern | 4-3 OT
Goals: Kummer, Pivron, Füglister, Rytz / Bodenmann, Ebbett, Heim.
THU, 17.08.2017 | Langenthal | 7.30 PM
Berner Cup: SC Bern - SCL Tigers | 2-0
Goals: Rüfenacht, Bodenmann.
TUE, 22.08.2017 | Worb | 7.45 PM
SC Bern - ZSC Lions
THU, 24.08.2017 | Bern | 7.45 PM
CHL: SC Bern - Nottingham Panthers (GBR)
SAT, 26.08.2017 | Bern | 7.45 PM
CHL: SC Bern - TPS Turku (FIN)
THU, 31.08.2017 | Turku (FIN) | 6:00 PM
CHL: TPS Turku (FIN) - SC Bern
SAT, 02.09.2017 | Nottingham (GBR) | 8:00 PM
CHL: Nottingham Panthers (GBR) - SC Bern

EHC Biel

TUE, 08.08.2017 | Biel-Bienne | 8:00 PM
EHC Biel - EHC Visp | 5-1
Goals: Lüthi, Pouliot (2), Pedretti, Sutter / Burgener
FRI, 11.08.2017 | Sursee | 7.45 PM
Lehner Cup: EHC Biel - Adler Mannheim (GER) | 1-4
Goals: Rajala / Kolarik (2), McGrath, Kink
SAT, 12.08.2017 | Biel-Bienne | 7:00 PM
Lehner Cup: EHC Biel - HC Verva Litvínov (CZE) | 4-3 OT
Goals: Schmutz, Earl, Fuchs, Forster / Nicholls, Kubat, Cerny.
TUE, 15.08.2017 | Langenthal | 7.30 PM
Berner Cup: SCL Tigers - EHC Biel | 0-2
Goals: - / Rajala, Joggi.

FRI, 18.08.2017 | Langenthal | 7.30 PM
Berner Cup: SC Langenthal - EHC Biel | 2-3 SO
Goals: Füglister, Dünner / Suleski, Schmutz.

THU, 24.08.2017 | Kreuzlingen | 6.30 PM
Schwenninger Wild Wings (GER) - EHC Biel
THU, 31.08.2017 | Biel-Bienne | 8:00 PM
EHC Biel - Genève-Servette HC
SAT, 02.09.2017 | Bellinzona | 6.30 PM
HC Ambrì-Piotta - EHC Biel

HC Davos

SUN, 06.08.2017 | Astana (KAZ) | 3.30 PM
Barys Astana (KAZ) - HC Davos 4-2 (1-1, 0-1, 3-0)
Goals: Akolzin, Mikhailis (2), Likhotnikov / Little, Corvi.
TUE, 08.08.2017 | Astana (KAZ) | 11:30 AM
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (RUS) -  HC Davos | 4-3
Goals: Ogurtsov, Sergeyev, Nestrasil (2) / Little, Kousal, D. Wieser.
WED, 09.08.2017 | Astana (KAZ) | 11.30 AM
Admiral Vladivostok (RUS) - HC Davos | 4-0 (2-0, 2-0, 0-0)
Goals: Simion (3), M. Wieser.

THU, 10.08.2017 | Astana (KAZ) | 3.30 PM
Traktor Chelyabinsk (RUS) - HC Davos | 3-1
Goals: Szczechura, Kravtsov, Videll, Kousal.

SAT, 12.08.2017 | Astana (KAZ) | 9:00 AM
Avangard Omsk (RUS) - HC Davos | 3-2 (2-1, 1-1, 0-0)
Goals: Khokhyrakov (2), Medvedev / Corvi, Simion.
THU, 24.08.2017 | Davos | 7.45 PM
CHL: HC Davos - Cardiff Devils (GBR)
SAT, 26.08.2017 | Davos | 7.45 PM
CHL: HC Davos - Växjo Lakers (SWE)
THU, 31.08.2017 | Växjö (SWE) | 7.45 PM
CHL: Växjo Lakers (SWE) - HC Davos
SUN, 03.09.2017 | Cardiff (GBR) | 7:00 PM
CHL: Cardiff Devils (GBR) - HC Davos

HC Fribourg-Gottéron

TUE, 22.08.2017 | Olten | 8.15 PM
EHCO Cup: HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Straubing Tigers (GER)
THU, 24.08.2017 | Olten | 8.15 PM
EHCO Cup: HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Düsseldorfer EG (GER)
SAT, 26.08.2017 | Olten | TBD
EHCO Cup: Finals
WED, 30.08.2017 | Yverdon-les-Bains | 8.15 PM
Coupe des Bains: HC Fribourg-Gottéron - HKM Zvolen (SVK)
FRI, 01.09.2017 | Yverdon-les-Bains | 8.15 PM
Coupe des Bains: HC Fribourg-Gottéron - HC Lugano
SAT, 02.09.2017 | Yverdon-les-Bains | 6.00 PM
Coupe des Bains: HC Fribourg-Gottéron - IK Pantern (SWE)

Genève-Servette HC

MON, 07.08.2017 | Le Sentier  | 7.30 PM
Hockeyades: CSKA Moscow (RUS) - Genève-Servette HC | 3-0
Goals: Andrei Kuzmenko, Ivan Telegin, Artyom Chmykhov / -.
WED, 09.08.2017 | Le Sentier | 7.30 PM
Hockeyades: Genève-Servette HC - HK Nitra (SVK) | 4-3 OT
Goals: Tömmernes, Simek, Rod, Hasani / Ruckay, Luciani, Kristof.
FRI, 11.08.2017 | Le Sentier | 8.30 PM
Hockeyades: Genève-Servette HC - Dragons de Rouen (FRA) | 2-1

Goals: Traber, Tommernes / Ritz

WED, 16.08.2017 | Visp | 7.00 PM
EHC Visp - Genève-Servette HC | 3-4 SO
Goals: Furrer (2), Burgener / Maillard, Loeffel (2).
SAT, 19.08.2017 | Genève | 7:00 PM
Genève-Servette HC - Brûleurs de Loups Grenoble (FRA) | 3-2
Goals: Riat, Spaling, Fransson / Golicic, Giroux.
FRI, 25.08.2017 | Bordeaux (FRA) | 8.30 PM
Genève-Servette HC - Graz 99ers (AUT)
SUN, 27.08.2017 | Bordeaux (FRA) | 8.30 PM
Boxers de Bordeaux (FRA) - Genève-Servette HC
THU, 31.08.2017 | Biel-Bienne | 8:00 PM
EHC Biel - Genève-Servette HC
SAT, 02.09.2017 | Genève | 5.00 PM
Genève-Servette HC - Schwenninger Wild Wings (GER)

EHC Kloten

FRI, 11.08.2017 | Winterthur | 7.00 PM
EHC Winterthur - EHC Kloten | 5-4 SO (3-1, 1-2, 0-1)
Goals: Ranov, Staiger, Bozon (2) / Trachsler, von Gunten, Leone, Lemm.
FRI, 18.08.2017 | Wil | 7.45 PM
EHC Kloten - Düsseldorfer EG (GER) | 1-3
Goals: Trachsler / Spencer, Henrion, Brandt.
SAT, 19.08.2017 | Wil | 8.15 PM
EHC Kloten - HC Vítkovice (CZE) | 4-5 SO
Goals: Hollenstein, Leone, Andersén, Bäckman / Kolouch, Olesz, Kucsera, Kveton.
FRI, 25.08.2017 | Nürnberg (GER) | 7.30 PM
Mercedes-Benz Rent Cup: Nürnberg Ice Tigers (GER) - EHC Kloten
SAT, 26.08.2017 | Nürnberg (GER) | 5.30 PM
Mercedes-Benz Rent Cup: EHC Kloten - HC Škoda Plzeň (CZE)
THU, 31.08.2017 | Küssnacht am Rigi | 7:00 PM
SCL Tigers - EHC Kloten
FRI, 01.09.2017 | Kloten | 7:00 PM
EHC Kloten - Dornbirner EC (AUT)

SCL Tigers

TUE, 08.08.2017 | Le Sentier  | 6:00 PM
Hockeyades: Dragons de Rouen (FRA) - SCL Tigers | 3-2
Goals: Msumbu, Langlais, Thinel / Albrecht, Neukom

WED, 09.08.2017 | Le Sentier | 2.30 PM
Hockeyades: SCL Tigers - CSKA Moscow (RUS) | 0-1 (0-1, 0-0, 0-0)
Goals: Okulov.

FRI, 11.08.2017 | Le Sentier | 6.00 PM
Hockeyades: HK Nitra (SVK) - SCL Tigers | 3-2 OT (2-0, 0-1, 0-1)
Goals: Blackwater, Pupak, Luciani / Elo, Huguenin.
TUE, 15.08.2017 | Langenthal | 7.30 PM
Berner Cup: SCL Tigers - EHC Biel | 0-2
Goals: - / Rajala, Joggi.
THU, 17.08.2017 | Langenthal | 7.30 PM
Berner Cup: SC Bern - SCL Tigers | 2-0
Goals: Rüfenacht, Bodenmann.
TUE, 22.08.2017 | Langnau | 7.45 PM
SCL Tigers - HC Vítkovice (CZE)
THU, 31.08.2017 | Küssnacht am Rigi | 7:00 PM
SCL Tigers - EHC Kloten
SUN, 03.09.2017 | Langnau | 2.00 PM
SCL Tigers - Düsseldorfer EG (GER)

Lausanne HC

SAT, 05.08.2017 | Fleurier | 6.00 PM
HC La Chaux-de-Fonds - Lausanne HC | 5-4 SO
Goals: Allevi, Forget, Hobi, Eigenmann / Miéville, Herren, A. Plüss, Zangger.
TUE, 08.08.2017 | Le Sentier  | 8.30 PM
Hockeyades: CSKA Moscow (RUS) - Lausanne HC | 8-1
Goals: Telegin (2), Kuzmenko (3), Shalunov, Okulov, Karnaukhov / Zangger

THU, 10.08.2017 | Le Sentier | 7.30 PM
Hockeyades: Lausanne HC - Dragons de Rouen (FRA) | 3-2
 
Goals: Wohlberg, Frick, Lamperier, Herren, Genazzi.

SAT, 12.08.2017 | Le Sentier | 7.30 PM
Hockeyades: Lausanne HC - HK Nitra (SVK) | 9-2
Goals: Genazzi, Herren (2), Schelling, Roberts, Jeffrey, Ryser, Kneubuehler, Vermin / Blackwater, Siska.
TUE, 29.08.2017 | Yverdon-les-Bains | 8.15 PM
Coupe des Bains: Lausanne HC - AIK Hockey (SWE)
THU, 31.08.2017 | Yverdon-les-Bains | 8.15 PM
Coupe des Bains: Lausanne HC - IK Pantern (SWE)
SAT, 02.09.2017 | Lausanne | 5.30 PM
Coupe des Bains: Lausanne HC - HKM Zvolen (SVK)

HC Lugano

TUE, 08.08.2017 | Biasca | 7.30 PM
HCB Ticino Rockets - HC Lugano | 0-3
Goals: Bertaggia, Lajunen, Cunti
FRI, 11.08.2017 | Lugano | 7.45 PM
HC Lugano - ZSC Lions | 5-1
Goals: Bertaggia, Walker (2), Chiesa, Hofmann / Shore
THU, 17.08.2017 | Köln (GER) | 4:00 PM
Rögle BK (SWE) - HC Lugano | 2-1
Goals: Sylwander, Williamsson / Bürgler.
SAT, 19.08.2017 | Köln (GER) | 3:00 PM
Köln-Cup: HC Lugano - Örebro HK (SWE) | 3-5
Goals: Sartori, Brunner, Cunti / Abols, Wandell (2), Viksten, Jellvert.
SUN, 20.08.2017 | Köln (GER) | 4:00 PM
Köln-Cup: Kölner Haie (GER) - HC Lugano | 3-4
Goals: Shugg, Schutz, Lalonde / Bürgler (2), Brunner (2).
SAT, 26.08.2017 | Lugano | 5.30 PM
HC Lugano - HKM Zvolen (SVK)
WED, 30.08.2017 | Yverdon-les-Bains | 5:00 PM
Coupe des Bains: HC Lugano - IK Pantern (SWE)
FRI, 01.09.2017 | Yverdon-les-Bains | 8.15 PM
Coupe des Bains: HC Fribourg-Gottéron - HC Lugano
SAT, 02.09.2017 | Yverdon-les-Bains | 2.00 PM
Coupe des Bains: HC Lugano - AIK Hockey (SWE)

EV Zug

SAT, 05.08.2017 | Academy Arena, Zug | 6:00 PM
EV Zug - EVZ Academy | 3-0
Goals: Martschini, Schnyder, Kläy / -.
SAT, 12.08.2017 | Neumarkt (ITA) | 8:00 PM
Dolomitencup: Nürnberg Ice Tigers (GER) - EV Zug | 4-5 SO
Goals: Pföderl (2), Mochel, Gilbert / Senteler (2), Grossmann, Kast.
SUN, 13.08.2017 | Neumarkt (ITA) | TBD
Dolomitencup: EV Zug - Augsburger Panther | 5-4
Goals: Stålberg, Diaz, Suri (2), Kast / Valentine (3), Lamb.
SAT, 19.08.2017 | Wil | 5:00 PM
EV Zug - Düsseldorfer EG (GER) | 5-0
Goals: Stålberg, Lammer, Klingberg, Martschini (2).
SUN, 20.08.2017 | Eishalle Bergholz, Wil | 3:00 PM
HC Vítkovice (CZE) - EV Zug | 5-6
Goals: Kolouch, Kucsera, Stransky, Vytisk, Kveton / McIntyre (2), Stålberg, Senteler, Kläy, Klingberg.
SAT, 26.08.2017 | Jyväskylä (FIN) | 6:00 PM
CHL: JYP Jyväskylä (FIN) – EV Zug
SUN, 27.08.2017 | Grodno (BLR) | 6:00 PM
CHL: HK Neman Grodno (BLR) – EV Zug
THU, 31.08.2017 | Zug | 7.45 PM
CHL: EV Zug – HK Neman Grodno (BLR)
SAT, 02.09.2017 | Zug | 5.00 PM
CHL: EV Zug – JYP Jyväskylä (FIN)

ZSC Lions

FRI, 04.08.2017, 2018 | Oerlikon | 7:00 PM
ZSC Lions - GCK Lions | 6-3
Goals: Künzle (2), P. Baltisberger (2), Karrer, Kenins / Büsser (2), Puide.

FRI, 11.08.2017 | Lugano | 7.45 PM
HC Lugano - ZSC Lions | 5-1
Goals: Bertiaggia, Walker (2), Chiesa, Hofmann / Shore
FRI, 18.08.2017 | Winterthur | 7.00 PM
EHC Winterthur - ZSC Lions | 1-5
Goals:  Blatter / Karrer, Pestoni, Shore (2), Hinterkircher.
TUE, 22.08.2017 | Worb | 7.45 PM
SC Bern - ZSC Lions
THU, 24.08.2017 | Göteborg (SWE) | 6.30 PM
CHL: Frölunda Indians (SWE) - ZSC Lions
SAT, 26.08.2017 | GAP (FRA) | 3:00 PM
CHL: Les Rapaces de GAP (FRA) - ZSC Lions
THU, 31.08.2017 | Zürich | 7.45 PM
CHL: ZSC Lions - Les Rapaces de GAP (FRA)
SAT, 02.09.2017 | Zürich | 7.45 PM
CHL: ZSC Lions - Frölunda Indians (SWE)

Have you spotted a mistake on this page? Then please let us know by E-Mail or Facebook Messenger. Thank you!

What's new?

What's new on SHN?

SWISS LEAGUE

HC Davos' Ruben Rampazzo to join EHC Visp on try-out basis

21 August 2017 - 03:52 pm
REGIO LEAGUE

SC Altstadt Olten confirms signing EHC Olten's Remo Meister

21 August 2017 - 08:26 am
NATIONAL LEAGUE

Sascha Rochow will be at HC Ambrì-Piotta's disposal for one week

20 August 2017 - 08:46 pm

SHN on Twitter

© swisshockeynews.ch 2013-2017